BMHS Bus Routes

2019-2020 NORWALK PUBLIC SCHOOLS BUS ROUTES
ALL ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANYTIME
STUDENTS ARE EXPECTED TO BE AT BUS STOPS 15 MINUTES PRIOR TO THE SCHEDULED TIMES

BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL
BUS 401
6:40 RIVERSIDE AV (SOUTHBOUND) & HILL ST
6:44 PONUS AV & ELLS ST
6:47 PONUS AV & CORNWALL RD
6:50 STYLES AV & PENNY LA
6:52 GLEN AV & SHORT ST
6:54 LEDGEWOOD DR & STYLES LA
6:57 233 NEW CANAAN AV (RIGHT SIDE PICK UP)
7:01 PONUS AV & LANCASTER DR
7:05 MAHER DR & STEPPINGSTONE PL
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL


BUS 402
6:40 SCRIBNER AV & IMPERIAL DR
6:42 RICHARDS AV & GENEVA RD
6:45 RICHARDS AV & FILLOW ST
6:48 HUCKLEBERRY DR SO & FOX RUN RD
6:51 PONUS AV & NURSERY ST
6:53 HUCKLEBERRY DR N & DOUGLAS DR
6:55 WEED AVE & GREY SQUIRREL DR
6:56 WEED AV & OLD ROCK LA
6:59 OLD ROCK LN & PRINCESS PINE RD
7:01 FILLOW ST & PRINCES PINE RD
7:02 W NORWALK RD & RISING RD
7:03 W NORWALK RD & RAVENWOOD RD
7:04 W NORWALK RD & MOREHOUSE LA
7:05 W NORWALK RD & W CEDAR ST
7:06 WEST CEDAR ST & RICHARDS AV
7:09 RICHARDS AV & MALLARDS LANDING
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 404 (CGS)
7:12 SO NORWALK STATION & STATE ST
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL
BUS 408
6:50 BENEDICT ST & FERRIS AV
7:00 PHILLIPS ST & CLINTON AV
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 410
6:50 SPRINGHILL AV & CAVANAUGH ST
6:55 SPRINGHILL AV & JUNE AV
7:00 SPRINGHILL AV & GIRARD ST
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 412
6:20 CRANBURY RD & LISA LA
6:25 LOVATT ST & WOLFPIT AV
6:29 COUNTY ST & CALVIN MURPHY DR
6:33 LOCKWOOD LA & EAST AV
6:37 ST JOHN ST & EAST AV
6:42 11 -15 WOODFIELD COMMONS
6:44 DUCKPOND RD & WINFIELD ST
6:46 OLD SAUGATUCK RD & OLD WELL CT
6:50 COVE AV & FIRST ST
6:54 SEAVIEW AV & FORT POINT ST
7:00 SO MAIN ST & GROVE ST
7:05 25 MONROE ST & TOWNHOUSE GARDENS
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 414
7:10 SO NORWALK STATION & STATE ST
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 418
6:25 572 BELDEN HILL RD
6:30 PERRY AV & REA LN
6:35 WILDWOOD LN & SILVERMINE AV
6:38 COMSTOCK HILL RD & MEADOWBROOK LA
6:41 COMSTOCK HILL RD & SILVERMINE AV
6:45 SILVERMINE AV & MILLS ST
6:50 NEW CANAAN AV & CANA CT
6:56 VAN BUREN AV & MAPLE ST
7:00 WOODBURY AV & STEVENS ST
7:05 FERRIS AV & CONNECTICUT AV
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 421
6:46 KENDALL ELEM SCHOOL
6:51 NO TAYLOR AV & CHIPPING LA
6:55 NO TAYLOR AV & LACEY LA
7:00 NO TAYLOR AV & WINDWARD AV
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 423
6:50 LONGSHORE AV & CHANNEL RD
6:56 WOODWARD AV & SABLE ST
7:00 WOODWARD AV & SHERIDAN ST
7:05 ELY AV & LEXINGTON AV
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 425
6:45 554 CONNECTICUT AVE
6:50 KEELER AV & SPITZER CT
6:53 WEST CEDAR ST & KEELER
6:56 ORLANDO ST & WEST CEDAR ST
7:00 SCRIBNER AV & DONNA DR
7:05 SUNCREST RD & SCRIBNER AV
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 434
6:50 MARTIN LUTHER KING DR & ROCKLAND RD
6:55 ELY AV & ADAMSON AV
7:00 ROODNER CT (INTERIOR)
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 446
6:55 LEXINGTON AV & HEMLOCK PL
7:00 25 OXFORD ST
7:05 ELY AV & MOSCIARELLO PL
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 449
6:55 NO TAYLOR AV & GILLIES LA
7:00 NO TAYLOR AV & IVY PL
7:05 WEST CEDAR ST & SUNCREST RD
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 450
6:25 QUINTARD AV & BURRITT AV
6:28 WASHINGTON ST & WATER ST
6:33 STUART AV & FROST ST
6:40 WEST AV & GARNER ST
6:47 WILSON AV & SHAGBARK RD
6:53 HIGHLAND AV & SAMMIS ST
6:57 S BEACH DR & YARMOUTH RD
7:01 PINEPOINT RD & NEARWATER RD
7:05 ROTON AV & DRUM RD
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 452
6:50 PROSPECT AV & DOVER ST
7:00 STUART AV & SPRUCE ST
7:15 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 453
6:48 WEST AV & ELM ST
6:53 VAN BUREN AV & BEDFORD AV
6:57 WALL ST & COMMERCE ST
7:00 W CEDAR ST & NO TAYLOR AV
7:10 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL

BUS 461/CENTER FOR GLOBAL STUDIES
6:34 CHESTNUT HILL RD & CRANBURY WOODS RD
6:37 GRANITE & EAST ROCKS RD
6:40 BAYNE ST & LIVE OAK RD
6:45 FOXBORO DR & MAIN AV
6:55 422 MAIN AV
7:10 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL


BUS 467 /CENTER FOR GLOBAL STUDIES
6:50 NEWTOWN AV & CARLIN ST
6:55 TOILSOME AV & STONYBROOK RD
7:10 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL
BUS 874/CENTER FOR GLOBAL STUDIES
6:45 TRACEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
6:50 AIKEN ST & WARD ST
6:55 BROAD ST & SNIFFEN ST
7:10 BRIEN MCMAHON HIGH SCHOOL